Euro 2020 FULL fixture list, stadiums, groups and schedule for next summer’s tournament across Europe

EURO 2020 takes place next summer across a multitude of venues across Europe.

And the fixtures and dates have been revealed now with the groups with it all getting underway on June 12!

GROUP A

June 12 – Turkey vs Italy (Stadio Olimpico, Rome)

June 13 – Wales vs Switzerland (Olympic Stadium, Baku)

June 17 – Turkey vs Wales (Olympic Stadium, Baku)

June 17 – Italy vs Switzerland (Stadio Olimpico, Rome)

June 21 – Switzerland vs Turkey (Olympic Stadium, Baku)

June 21 – Italy vs Wales (Stadio Olimpico, Rome)

GROUP B

June 13 – Denmark vs Finland (Parken Stadium, Copenhagen)

June 13 – Belgium vs Russia (Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg)

June 17 – Denmark vs Belgium (Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg)

June 18 – Finland vs Russia (Parken Stadium, Copenhagen)

June 22 – Russia vs Denmark (Parken Stadium, Copenhagen)

June 22 – Finland vs Belgium (Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg)

GROUP C

June 14 – Netherlands vs Ukraine (Johan Cruyff Arena, Amsterdam)

June 14 – Austria vs Play-off Winner D/A (Arena Nationala, Bucharest)

June 18 – Netherlands vs Austria (Johan Cruyff Arena, Amsterdam)

June 18 – Ukraine vs Play-off Winner D/A (Arena Nationala, Bucharest)

June 22 – Play-off D/A vs Netherlands (Johan Cruyff Arena, Amsterdam)

June 22 – Ukraine vs Austria (Arena Nationala, Bucharest)

GROUP D

June 14 – England vs Croatia (Wembley Stadium, London)

June 15 – Play-off Winner C vs Czech Republic (Hampden Park, Glasgow)

June 19 – Croatia vs Czech Republic (Hampden Park, Glasgow)

June 19 – England vs Play-off Winner C (Wembley Stadium, London)

June 23 – Croatia vs Play-off Winner C (Hampden Park, Glasgow)

June 23 – Czech Republic vs England (Wembley Stadium, London)

GROUP E

June 15 – Poland vs Play-off Winner B (Aviva Stadium, Dublin)

June 15 – Spain vs Sweden (San Mames, Bilbao)

June 19 – Sweden vs Play-off Winner B (Aviva Stadium, Dublin)

June 20 – Spain vs Poland (San Mames, Bilbao)

June 24 – Sweden vs Poland (Aviva Stadium, Dublin)

June 24 – Play-off B vs Spain (San Mames, Bilbao)

GROUP F

June 16 – France vs Germany (Allianz Arena, Munich)

June 16 – Play-off Winner A/D vs Portugal (Puskas Arena, Budapest)

June 20 – Portugal vs Germany (Allianz Arena, Munich)

June 20 – Play-off Winner A/D vs France (Puskas Arena, Budapest)

June 24 – Portugal vs France (Puskas Arena, Budapest)

June 24 – Germany vs Play-off Winner A/D (Allianz Arena, Munich)

Comments are closed.